Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvc Hose Pipe 38mm Dia For Irrigation,Honda Lawn Mower Hrj196,Lawn Mower Blade Set,Brush Cutter Bla
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3999800
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 23, 2023 01:50
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARUNA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

106310

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Punganuru Venkataramana
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUNA ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2023 22:23:26 MII MSE Qualified
2 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2023 22:30:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2023 22:39:04 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARUNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVC hose pipe 38mm dia for irrigation,Honda Lawn mower Hrj196,Lawn Mower Blade Set,Brush cutter Bla 106310.00 L1
2 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVC hose pipe 38mm dia for irrigation,Honda Lawn mower Hrj196,Lawn Mower Blade Set,Brush cutter Bla 108800.00 L2
3 M/s.HAYAGREEVA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVC hose pipe 38mm dia for irrigation,Honda Lawn mower Hrj196,Lawn Mower Blade Set,Brush cutter Bla 110150.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PVC hose pipe 38mm dia for irrigation NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 17940.000
Honda Lawn mower Hrj196 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 79500.000
Lawn Mower Blade Set NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2994.000
Brush cutter Blade NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 998.000
Secateurs NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1398.000
Bamboo basket NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 745.000
Broom with bamboo stick NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1490.000
Weeding Khupe NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1245.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise