Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beans Cluster Gowar,Beans Broad Bakla Sem,Beans French Vilayti Sem,Brinjals Baigon,Cauliflower Phoo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 180 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMEDNAGAR FRESH SUPPLIERS | - | 03-08-2023 17:49:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GOODWILL TRADERS | - | 03-08-2023 13:41:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KEYAR TEA TRADERS | - | 03-08-2023 20:22:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | N.G.M. AGROCARE | - | 16-07-2023 20:15:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOODWILL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beans Cluster Gowar,Beans broad Bakla Sem,Beans French Vilayti Sem,Brinjals Baigon,Cauliflower Phoo | 5999895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEYAR TEA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Beans Cluster Gowar,Beans broad Bakla Sem,Beans French Vilayti Sem,Brinjals Baigon,Cauliflower Phoo | 6070125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AHMEDNAGAR FRESH SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Beans Cluster Gowar,Beans broad Bakla Sem,Beans French Vilayti Sem,Brinjals Baigon,Cauliflower Phoo | 6180005.00 | L3 |