Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glucose Reagent,Protein,Sgot,Sgpt,Alp,Urea,Uric Acid,Creatinine Kit,Triglyceride Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3573747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Twomens Business Organization
Contract Value
33008
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amitesh Kumar Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARE MEDICAL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | - | 04-07-2023 18:16:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HI TECH SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL | - | 01-07-2023 16:13:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | sammanit Enterprises | - | 04-07-2023 10:56:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Twomens Business Organization | - | 01-07-2023 15:53:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twomens Business Organization(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glucose reagent,Protein,SGOT,SGPT,ALP,Urea,Uric acid,Creatinine kit,Triglyceride kit | 33008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HI TECH SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glucose reagent,Protein,SGOT,SGPT,ALP,Urea,Uric acid,Creatinine kit,Triglyceride kit | 36739.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urea | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 951.000 |
| Glucose reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2439.000 |
| Uric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3052.000 |
| Protein | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2510.000 |
| Creatinine kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6471.000 |
| SGOT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4075.000 |
| Triglyceride kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6729.000 |
| SGPT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4075.000 |
| ALP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2706.000 |