Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Fencing Services For Mrpl 🌐 The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For A Fencing Job At The Cross Country Pipelines From Refineries To Petroleum Products (Rpp) Of Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd (Mrpl). 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: August 5, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Part Of Enhancing The Security Of Mrpl's Infrastructure. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Safety Plans, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Mrpl, Fencing Services, Cross Country Pipelines, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Tender No 3300011223 Fencing Job At Cross Country Pipelines From Ref
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreCustom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3300011223 fencing job at cross country pipelines from ref
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900000873 for oil storage tanks and associated pipelines
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3300011850 and service code 1049140 providing aviation ref
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900001509 arc for mechanical maintenance job in phase 1 a
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender 3300011995 commissioning activities of the mrpl hindupur depo
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender 3900001320 for supply of fabrication groups at mrpl aromatics
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900001004 waterproofing works at mrpl aromatic complex as
Read more
of your Industry type