Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dslr Camera 125 Optical Zoom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3855904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 14:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises | Make : dslr Model : coolpix P1000 Title : nikon p1000 | 30-08-2023 18:21:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVDEEP SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SKU: 26522 , Brand: Nikon Title : Nikon COOLPIX P1000 Digital Camera | 01-09-2023 12:16:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | FERRARI VIDEO | Make : Nikon Model : Coolpix P1000 with Stad accessories Title : Nikon Coolpix Camera P1000 | 30-08-2023 11:22:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | maya agencies | Make : dslr Model : p1000 Title : nikon | 28-08-2023 19:50:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | nora foto lab | Make : NIKON Model : NIKON COOLPIX P1000 Title : NIKON COOLPIX P1000 | 01-09-2023 20:14:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | parshvanath enterprises | Make : NIKON DSLR Model : P1000 NIKON Title : NIKON COOLPIX P1000 | 29-08-2023 14:26:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | Make : NIKON Model : NIKON P1000 COOLPIX Title : NIKON P1000 COOLPIX | 31-08-2023 16:49:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | WEBCON IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikon Cool pix P1000 Model : Nikon CoolPix P1000 Title : Nikon CoolPix P1000 | 06-09-2023 08:38:08 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | parshvanath enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : DSLR Camera 125 Optical Zoom | 78800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | abhinandan enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : DSLR Camera 125 Optical Zoom | 84400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : DSLR Camera 125 Optical Zoom | 87500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | maya agencies (MII) | Item Categories : DSLR Camera 125 Optical Zoom | 90000.00 | L4 |