Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Front End Loader With Back Hoe Machine
Description
Organisation Directorate of Muncipal Administration |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4574097
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 02:12
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3682503

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: P Manjunath
Department: Directorate Of Muncipal Administration
Organisation: Dudc Kolar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ALPHA TECHNOLOGIES Make : OEM Model : FRONT AND LOADER Title : FRONT AND LOADER 12-02-2024 18:50:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 IENVIROTECH SOLUTIONS Make : IETS Model : IETS_BHL_KOLAR_001 Title : IETS MAKE FRONT & BACK HOE LOADERS 10-02-2024 19:18:29 MSE Qualified
3 TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TATA HITACHI Model : SHINRAI PRIME Title : SHINRAI PRIME 12-02-2024 16:23:19 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
4 TEJASWINI SOLUTIONS Make : OEM Model : FRONT AND LOADER Title : FRONT AND LOADER 12-02-2024 18:00:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Front End Loader with back Hoe Machine 3682503.00 L1
2 IENVIROTECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Front End Loader with back Hoe Machine 4000000.00 L2
3 ALPHA TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Front End Loader with back Hoe Machine 4785000.00 L3
4 TEJASWINI SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Front End Loader with back Hoe Machine 5000000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHINRAI PRIME TATA HITACHI SHINRAI PRIME 1 ₹ 3682503.000