Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Bevel Gear Pair For Ministry Of Coal 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Bevel Gear Pair With A Ratio Of 25:6:1. The Part Number Is Bgp/B3 335/1b/5/6/9/10 Or Equivalent, And It Includes A Second Stage Pinion. 🗓️ Deadline: April 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is A Critical Component For The Ministry's Operational Needs. Keywords: Bevel Gear Pair, Ratio 25:6:1, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Gear, Second Stage Pinion| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bevel Gear Pair, Ratio 25: 6: 1 Part No Bgp/B3 335/1b/5/6/9/10 Or Equivalent,Second Stage Pinion,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Ritesh Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited