Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Notice: Large Format Banners For The Department Of Military Affairs 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Banners In Various Materials And Accessories. 📏 📅 Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Are Required To Provide Banners Of Size 2x6 Feet Along With Banner Cloth, Silver Paper, Thermocol, And Glatter In Various Colors. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: Banners, Banner Cloth, Silver Paper, Thermocol, Glatter Colours, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banners Size 2 By 6 Feet And Banner Cloth And Silver Paper And Thermocol And Glatter Colours,Distri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITY PRODUCTIONS | - | 01-06-2024 15:49:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S EBAID TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-06-2024 11:44:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD | - | 10-06-2024 11:37:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHI CREATIONS | - | 04-06-2024 12:57:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Stuff N Supplies | - | 10-06-2024 11:28:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banners Size 2 by 6 feet and Banner Cloth and Silver Paper and Thermocol and Glatter Colours,Distri | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S EBAID TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banners Size 2 by 6 feet and Banner Cloth and Silver Paper and Thermocol and Glatter Colours,Distri | 180500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Stuff N Supplies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banners Size 2 by 6 feet and Banner Cloth and Silver Paper and Thermocol and Glatter Colours,Distri | 203500.00 | L3 |
Banners size 2 by 6 feet and banner cloth and silver paper and thermocol and glatter colours,distri
Read more
Cloth banners 8 x 4 feet (as per image attached).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRegt colour flag,silver and diamond jubilee banner 3 x 3 feet,silver jubilee banner 5 dot 6 x 4 dot
Read more
Regt colour flag,silver and diamond jubilee banner 3 x 3 feet,silver jubilee banner 5 dot 6 x 4 dot
Read more
Flex banners multi colour with designing printing with rivetting 6 feet x 4 feet,flex banner for vo
Read more
Marking cloth,lime,paint brown,drawing sheet,paint white,painting brush,all dry colours,flex banner
Read more
Winner trophy big,runner up trophy,medals gold silver bronze,memento,banner 4 feet x 5 feet,decorat
Read more
Rope cotton one inch dia,thermocol sheet size 3 feet into 2 feet and half inch,hassan cloth,nails i
Read more
Repair of motor 1 hp,room heater,table glass,table cloth combat 6 feet x 3 feet,12mm thermocol 35 m
Read more
Providing and supplying posters, banners, sticker, visiting card, cloth banner, envelope, two fold form etc. for nuhm solapur municipal corporation.
Providing and supplying posters, banners, sticker, visiting card, cloth banner, envelope, two fold form etc. for nuhm solapur municipal corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type