Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Voltage Stabilizer Air Cooled (45 Kva)
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4584199
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 23:40
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Hipo Sales

Contract Value

392000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sharad Srivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Hipo Sales Make : Skyline Model : SKL-45-TP Title : Skyline 45 kva Servo voltage stabilizer 16-02-2024 12:02:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Make : NUMAX Model : DSS4533 Title : VOLTAGE STABILIZER AIR COOLED (45 KVA) ( Q3) 02-03-2024 16:00:33 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
3 UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNITOP Model : UNITOP HV45K Servo Stabilizer Title : UNITOP HV45K Servo Stabilizer 03-03-2024 18:20:37 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Hipo Sales(MSE,MII) Item Categories : VOLTAGE STABILIZER AIR COOLED (45 KVA) 392000.00 L1
2 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : VOLTAGE STABILIZER AIR COOLED (45 KVA) 536900.00 L2
3 UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : VOLTAGE STABILIZER AIR COOLED (45 KVA) 854000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Skyline 45 kva Servo voltage stabilizer Skyline SKL-45-TP 7 ₹ 392000.000