Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: Epdm Rubber Sheets 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Epdm Rubber Sheets, Specifically 5mm Thick With Epdm65 And Epdm60 Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Rubber Sheets, Epdm, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Rubber Sheet– 5 Mm Thick, Epdm65,Rubber Sheet– 5 Mm Thick, Epdm60
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5078115
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 22:55
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHOPAL RUBBER PRODUCT

Contract Value

161500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Paskanti Pandurang
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ami Polymer Model : EPDM RUBBER SHEET 1M x 1M x 5MM THK Title : EPDM RUBBER SHEET 1M x 1M x 5MM THK 12-07-2024 09:42:48 MII Qualified
2 ARKAN ENTERPRISES Make : ARKAN ENTERPRISES Model : RUBBER SHEET– 5MM THICK Title : RUBBER SHEET– 5MM THICK 27-06-2024 23:17:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 BELT INDIA CONVEYOR SERVICE Make : BIC - EPDM RUBBER SHEET 5MM Model : BIC - EPDM RUBBER SHEET 5MM Title : RUBBER SHEET– 5MM THICK, EPDM65 02-07-2024 10:48:19 MII MSE Qualified
4 BHOPAL RUBBER PRODUCT Make : BRP Model : BRP Title : EPDM RUBBER SHEET-65 02-07-2024 11:23:48 MII MSE Qualified
5 DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : RUBBER SHEET 1 29-06-2024 09:14:58 MII MSE Qualified
6 DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. Make : Dynamic Model : RUBBER SHEET– 5MM THICK, EPDM65RUBBER SHEET– 5MM T Title : RUBBER SHEET– 5MM THICK, EPDM65 12-07-2024 14:50:55 MII MSE Qualified
7 GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION Make : NA Model : RUBBER SHEET Title : RUBBER SHEET 10-07-2024 13:50:50 MII Qualified
8 J P PROJECT AND SERVICES Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 10-07-2024 12:55:50 MII Qualified
9 JYOTHI INDUSTRIES Make : JYOTHI Model : NA Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER MOULDED SHEET (Q3) 11-07-2024 18:32:21 MII MSE Qualified
10 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED Make : JYOTI Model : jyotisheet2768 Title : RUBBER SHEET 12-07-2024 15:34:10 MII MSE Disqualified
11 K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : KBR Model : Standard Title : RUBBER SHEET– 5MM THICK, EPDM65, RUBBER SHEET– 5MM THICK, EPDM60 11-07-2024 17:44:44 MII MSE Qualified
12 NU TECH ASSOCIATES Make : UNBRANDED NU TECH MAKE Model : EPDM RUBBER SHEET Title : EPDM RUBBER SHEET 12-07-2024 15:42:55 MII MSE Disqualified
13 NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD Make : NU-CORK Model : NU-CORK Title : RUBBER GASKETS 10-07-2024 11:07:14 MII MSE Qualified
14 RUBBERTECH Make : Rubbertech Model : RUBBER SHEET Title : RUBBER SHEET 24-06-2024 18:43:14 MII MSE Qualified
15 SRI CHANDRA INDUSTRIES Make : SCI Brand Model : Item 1 Title : Rubber Sheet 5MM Thk, EPDM 65 27-06-2024 12:09:01 MII MSE Qualified
16 SRI KUBERA INDUSTRIAL RUBBER AND PLASTICS Make : KUBERA Model : PLAIN RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, THICK-10MM Title : PLAIN RUBBER LAGGING SHEET, THICK-10MM 12-07-2024 15:23:31 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EPDM RUBBER SHEET-65 BRP BRP 40 ₹ 38000.000
EPDM RUBBER SHEET-65 BRP BRP 130 ₹ 123500.000