Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Armoured Cable,Cooper Cable,Insulation Tape,Thimble,Thimble,Isolator Dp,Mcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3613583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akash Tyagi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 17:54:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGR TRADE LINK | - | 01-07-2023 16:32:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 07-07-2023 10:40:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DARSHAN KUMAR AND SONS | - | 10-07-2023 15:49:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | K D M ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 14:26:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S DELDAN NAMGYAL | - | 08-07-2023 17:09:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVOM STEELS | - | 10-07-2023 13:03:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO | - | 10-07-2023 17:18:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | YANGTI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 17:34:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARSHAN KUMAR AND SONS(MII) | Item Categories : Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Armoured cable,cooper cable,Insulation tape,Thimble,Thimble,Isolator DP,MCB | 265442.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVOM STEELS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Armoured cable,cooper cable,Insulation tape,Thimble,Thimble,Isolator DP,MCB | 283250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YANGTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Armoured cable,cooper cable,Insulation tape,Thimble,Thimble,Isolator DP,MCB | 334870.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K D M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Armoured cable,cooper cable,Insulation tape,Thimble,Thimble,Isolator DP,MCB | 349590.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S DELDAN NAMGYAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Armoured cable,cooper cable,Insulation tape,Thimble,Thimble,Isolator DP,MCB | 381619.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Armoured cable,cooper cable,Insulation tape,Thimble,Thimble,Isolator DP,MCB | 789231.00 | L6 |