Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Roll 50 Mtr 5 Feet Height,Drawing Roll,A3 Paper,A3 Photo Paper,Fluorescent Paper,Slide Sheet A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 03:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 18:08:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROHINA CORPORATION | - | 21-02-2024 19:12:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S S DISTRIBUTORS | - | 20-02-2024 16:59:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SALASAR SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-02-2024 11:25:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S DISTRIBUTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Roll 50 Mtr 5 Feet Height,Drawing Roll,A3 Paper,A3 Photo Paper,Fluorescent Paper,Slide Sheet A | 84510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Roll 50 Mtr 5 Feet Height,Drawing Roll,A3 Paper,A3 Photo Paper,Fluorescent Paper,Slide Sheet A | 87990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALASAR SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Roll 50 Mtr 5 Feet Height,Drawing Roll,A3 Paper,A3 Photo Paper,Fluorescent Paper,Slide Sheet A | 91235.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROHINA CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Roll 50 Mtr 5 Feet Height,Drawing Roll,A3 Paper,A3 Photo Paper,Fluorescent Paper,Slide Sheet A | 95010.00 | L4 |