Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hold Back Device, F/Gear Box Mm: Csc 315
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3903261
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 22:12
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD

Contract Value

186035.86

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : Holdback device for Helimax CSC-315 Title : Holdback device for Helimax CSC-315 11-09-2023 18:17:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD Item Categories : HOLD BACK DEVICE, F/GEAR BOX MM: CSC-315 157657.51 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Holdback device for Helimax CSC-315 NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Holdback device for Helimax CSC-315 2 ₹ 186035.860
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise