Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Temporary Roof Covering For Sit Out Of Officials Of Balanda Pump House At Cws(x), Talcher.
|
| Description |
Providing Temporary Roof Covering For Sit Out Of Officials Of Balanda Pump House At Cws(x), Talcher.
|
| Organisation | Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MCL_314673_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/CWS/Tal/SO(C)/eT/24-25/117 Dt 06.09.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CWS(X) TALCHER |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=328441 |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of roof sheeting of different sheds at cws(x),talcher
Replacement of roof sheeting of different sheds at cws(x),talcher
Read moreRoof treatment of all residential quarters inside cws(x) colony by atactic polypropylene(app) at cws(x),talcher
Roof treatment of all residential quarters inside cws(x) colony by atactic polypropylene(app) at cws(x),talcher
Read moreAnnual maintenance of 11 kv ht and 440v lt overhead lines of cws talcher catering power from 33/11 kv central substation balanda to 2x1 mva main substation and a and c type colony substation of cws(x), talcher
Annual maintenance of 11 kv ht and 440v lt overhead lines of cws talcher catering power from 33/11 kv central substation balanda to 2x1 mva main substation and a and c type colony substation of cws(x), talcher
Read moreConstruction of children park and levelling of playground at temporary building of kendriya vidyalaya mcl subhadra area at south balanda, talcher.
Construction of children park and levelling of playground at temporary building of kendriya vidyalaya mcl subhadra area at south balanda, talcher.
Read moreMaintenance of 11kv ht and 440v lt overhead lines of cws talcher catering power from 33/11kv central substation balanda to 2x1mva,11/0.440kv main substation, aandc type colony substations (500kva,11/0.415kv) of cws(x), talcher for period of one year.
Maintenance of 11kv ht and 440vlt overhead lines of cws talcher catering power from 33/11kv central substation balanda to 2x1mva,11/0.440kv main substation, a and c type colony substations (500kva,11/0.415kv) of cws(x), talcher for period of one year
Read moreCarrying out different works at different location in compliance to observation of assistant director of factories and boilers at cws(x), talcher
Carrying out different works at different location in compliance to observation of assistant director of factories and boilers at cws(x), talcher
Read moreProviding temporary covering to roof of unloading hopper of chp at ppgocm under kp-ppg sub area of wna.
Providing temporary covering to roof of unloading hopper of chp at ppgocm under kp-ppg sub area of wna. note. maximum number of labour required is 02nos.
Read moreM and r to non residential building at ambernath providing temporary tarpaulin covering sheet over the roof of slab of administrative building during monsoon period.
M and r to non residential building at ambernath providing temporary tarpaulin covering sheet over the roof of slab of administrative building during monsoon period.
Read moreRenovation of iei and eei, providing new 2 hp electric pump and providing new air conditioner in external sit out at dgp bunglow, sri vijaya puram. sw providing air conditioner
Renovation of iei and eei, providing new 2 hp electric pump and providing new air conditioner in external sit out at dgp bunglow, sri vijaya puram. sw providing air conditioner
Read moreDismantling of electro mechanical machinery, creation of temporary route and strengthening of pump house foundations for carrying out extraction works with allied works at flood damaged pump house at lis pallan dheralta kathua district
Dismantling of electro mechanical machinery, creation of temporary route and strengthening of pump house foundations for carrying out extraction works with allied works at flood damaged pump house at lis pallan dheralta kathua district
Read moreof your Industry type