Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Round Spring 12 Mm Dia X 1500/3000 Mm Lg St,Round St Gr. 15 10 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4700376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ROUND SPRING 12MM DIA X 15003000 MM LG ST (Q3) , R Title : ROUND SPRING 12MM DIA X 15003000 MM LG ST (Q3) , ROUND ST GR. 15 10MM DIA | 20-03-2024 17:38:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : Carbon Steel IS 1570 Gr.T90Mn2W50Cr45 Model : Carbon Steel IS 1570 Gr.T90Mn2W50Cr45 Title : Carbon Steel IS 1570 Gr. T90Mn2W50Cr45 | 15-03-2024 15:16:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 20-03-2024 12:33:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : ROUND SPRING 12MM DIA X 1500/3000 MM LG ST Title : ROUND SPRING 12MM DIA X 1500/3000 MM LG ST | 20-03-2024 17:40:47 | N/A | Evaluated |