Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Epson Ink 003 Black,Epson Ink Y,M,C,Mfd Cartridge,Cartridge,Epson Lx Cartridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 15:27:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 13:37:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 25-01-2024 14:15:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DELDAN NAMGYAL | - | 25-01-2024 12:45:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 25-01-2024 15:53:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 25-01-2024 15:38:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA | - | 22-01-2024 21:12:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,LEGAL PAPER,EPSON INK 003 BLACK,EPSON INK Y,M,C,MFD CARTRIDGE,CARTRIDGE,EPSON LX CARTRIDGE | 137200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,LEGAL PAPER,EPSON INK 003 BLACK,EPSON INK Y,M,C,MFD CARTRIDGE,CARTRIDGE,EPSON LX CARTRIDGE | 164407.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,LEGAL PAPER,EPSON INK 003 BLACK,EPSON INK Y,M,C,MFD CARTRIDGE,CARTRIDGE,EPSON LX CARTRIDGE | 196980.00 | L3 |