Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Truck Mounted Water Sprinkler,Truck Mounted Antifog Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLOUD TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CLOUDTECH Model : CTFC-30 Title : Truck Mounted Water Sprinkler (Q3) | 23-02-2024 18:23:12 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE | Make : Green India Envoiro & Infrustructure Model : GIEITMWS-6KL Title : Truck Mounted Water Sprinkler | 22-02-2024 16:17:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | HITECH SERVICES | Make : HI-TECH Model : HI-TECH MAKE Water Sprinkler Title : HI-TECH MAKE Water Sprinkler | 23-02-2024 13:48:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | INVENTA ENERGY INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVENTA ENERGY INFRA INDIA PVT LTD Model : IEITMWS-6000 Ltr Title : Truck Mounted Water Sprinkler | 22-02-2024 17:02:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIRMALA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Sprinkler Machine Title : Sprinkler Machine | 22-02-2024 22:46:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS Model : QEEPL-TMWS-6000 Ltr Title : Truck Mounted Water Sprinkler (Q3) , Truck Mounted Antifog Machine (Q3) | 22-02-2024 15:42:17 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 7 | SODHIYA TRADING | Make : unspecified Model : Water Sprinkler Machine Title : Water Sprinkler Machine | 23-02-2024 13:22:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreof your Industry type