Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Detector, Temperature Sensor,Temp Monitor,Switchgear Temp. Data Aquisition System,Itc Of Temperatur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4248126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAVITUS CONTROLS & EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
21277411
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 171 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB INDIA LIMITED | Make : ABB India Ltd Model : Temperature sensors Title : SAW-Sensors | 14-12-2023 22:21:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE PRODUCTS AND SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 14-12-2023 21:55:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ARADHANA AGENCY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 15-12-2023 13:52:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MTEKPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OSENSA Model : OSENSA Title : DETECTOR, TEMPERATURE SENSOR, TEMP MONITOR, SWITCHGEAR TEMP. DATA AQUISITION SYSTEM | 15-12-2023 10:50:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAVITUS CONTROLS & EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SENSeOR Model : TSAEV11 Title : Wireless Temperature Sensor | 15-12-2023 10:55:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAMA ENGINEERS | Make : PTsenR Model : PTSPS061 Title : Temperature Sensor | 15-12-2023 09:36:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | UTILITY POWERTEST | Make : OSENSA Innovations Corp. Model : PRB-110 Title : Fiber optic temperature Probe | 14-12-2023 14:51:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | YAN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 15-12-2023 13:03:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wireless Temperature Sensor | SENSeOR | TSAEV11 | 1 | ₹ 4225076.000 |
| Antenna / Temperature Monitor | SENSeOR | ANF-1 | 1 | ₹ 16334695.000 |
| Reader | SENSeOR | AMS01 | 1 | ₹ 526000.000 |
| Wireless Temperature & PD Monitoring System | SENSeOR | AMS01 | 1 | ₹ 191640.000 |