Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Circular Saw,Table Saw,Wooden Rounder,Cordless Jigsaw,Cordless Impact Driver,Spray Gun,Layout Squar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aspire Engineering Enterprises | - | 15-03-2024 21:50:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INGENIOUS POWERTECH | - | 10-03-2024 21:39:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | maharaj enterprises | - | 10-03-2024 21:22:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aspire Engineering Enterprises | Item Categories : Circular Saw,Table Saw,Wooden Rounder,Cordless Jigsaw,Cordless Impact Driver,Spray Gun,Layout Squar | 299800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | maharaj enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Circular Saw,Table Saw,Wooden Rounder,Cordless Jigsaw,Cordless Impact Driver,Spray Gun,Layout Squar | 346648.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INGENIOUS POWERTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Circular Saw,Table Saw,Wooden Rounder,Cordless Jigsaw,Cordless Impact Driver,Spray Gun,Layout Squar | 370838.00 | L3 |