Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Procurement Opportunity: Embedded Rtos Simulator Software For Academics 💻🎓 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute Of Technology Jalandhar, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Embedded Rtos Simulator Software For Academic Purposes. The Procurement Includes: 🔹 2 User Licenses 🔹 1 Arduino Uno Board 🔹 3 Raspberry Pi Boards 🔹 2 Rtos Platforms: Vx Works And Windows Bid Submission Deadline: 11/05/2024, 4:00 Pm ⏳ Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 50,000 Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Embedded Rtos Simulator Software, Academic, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute Of Technology Jalandhar, Central Government, Arduino Uno, Raspberry Pi, Vx Works, Windows Rtos, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Embedded Rtos Simulator Software For Academics, 2 User License With One No. Of Arduino Uno Board, One No. Raspberry Pie 3 Board, 2 Rtos I.E Vx Works And Windows
|
| Description |
Embedded Rtos Simulator Software For Academics, 2 User License With One No. Of Arduino Uno Board, One No. Raspberry Pie 3 Board, 2 Rtos I.E Vx Works And Windows
|
| Organisation | Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NITJ_804414_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NITJ/PUR/ECE/252/23/e-tender No. 6/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dr B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=845512 |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Embedded rtos simulator software for academics 2 user license with one no. of arduino-uno board, one no. raspberry pie - 3 board, 2 rtos i.e vx works and windows
Embedded rtos simulator software for academics 2 user license with one no. of arduino-uno board, one no. raspberry pie - 3 board, 2 rtos i.e vx works and windows
Read moreArduino uno or equivalent,arduino uno or equivalent,arduino uno or equivalent,raspberry pi 3 model
Read more
Arduino uno,arduino nano,arduino mega,raspberry pi3,breadboard and mini breadboard,breadboards and
Read more
Arduino uno,arduino nano,arduino mega,raspberry pi3,breadboard and mini breadboard,breadboards and
Read more
Arduino uno or equivalent,arduino nano or equivalent,arduino mega or equivalent,raspberry pi 3 mode
Read more
Arduino uno or equivalent,arduino nano or equivalent,arduino mega or equivalent,raspberry pi 3 mode
Read more
Arduino uno or equivalent,arduino nano or equivalent,arduino mega or equivalent,raspberry pi 3 mode
Read more
Arduino uno or equivalent,arduino nano or equivalent,arduino mega or equivalent,raspberry pi 3 mode
Read more
of your Industry type