Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
420 Kv 1250 A Dry Type (Rip/Ris) Bushing As Per Technical Specification No Bce/Ps/420/27.,245 Kv 2000 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MASSA IZOLYATOR MEHRU PRIVATE LIMITEDYASH HIGHVOLTAGE LIMITEDMASSA IZOLYATOR MEH...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LIMITED | Make : Hitachi Energy India Ltd Model : AirRIP Flex Title : 420kV 1250A_ 3100mm Arcing | 11-03-2024 11:53:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MASSA IZOLYATOR MEHRU PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIM Model : 420KV 1250A RIP BUSHING Title : 420KV 1250A RIP BUSHING | 02-03-2024 16:33:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : SESTFt 1425 420 Title : (RIS Bushing) -SESTFt 1425 420 | 13-03-2024 13:47:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | YASH HIGHVOLTAGE LIMITED | Make : Yash Highvoltage Ltd Model : YRCBS0000245 Title : 245 kV 2000 A RIP bushings | 10-03-2024 15:23:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 420KV 1250A RIP BUSHING | MIM | 420KV 1250A RIP BUSHING | 46 | ₹ 119985940.000 |
| 245 kV 2000 A RIP bushings | Yash Highvoltage Ltd | YRCBS0000245 | 24 | ₹ 29847720.000 |
| 420KV 1250A RIP BUSHING | MIM | 420KV 1250A RIP BUSHING | 27 | ₹ 73612530.000 |
| 420kV 1600A, 600 CTL RIP Bushing | MIM | 420kV 1600A, 600 CTL RIP Bushing | 16 | ₹ 44566240.000 |
| 420KV 1250A RIP BUSHING | MIM | 420KV 1250A RIP BUSHING | 10 | ₹ 26083900.000 |
420kv 1250a dry type (rip/ris) bushing as per technical specification no bce/ps/420/27.,245kv 2000a
Read more
Bushing lifting tools & tackles,245kv, 2000a rip or ris bushing,245kv, 1250a rip or ris bushing
Read more
Bushing lifting tools & tackles,245kv, 2000a rip or ris bushing,245kv, 1250a rip or ris bushing
Read more
420kv 1250a dry type (rip/ris) bushing as per technical specification no bce/ps/420/27 rev 01
Read more
420kv 1250a dry type (rip/ris) bushing as per technical specification no bce/ps/420/27 rev 01
Read more
420kv 1250a rip bushing as per technical specification no bce/ps/420/27.,420kv 1250a rip bushing to
Read more
245kv, 1250a rip or ris bushing for ner region,245kv, 1250a rip or ris bushing for ner region,245kv
Read more
245kv, 1250a rip or ris bushing for ner region,245kv, 1250a rip or ris bushing for ner region,245kv
Read more
of your Industry type