Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermo Couple Cr Al (“ K” Type) Simplex Length 660 690 Mm Below Head.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAVAD INSTRUMENT | Make : AAVAD Model : AKWS Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 20-01-2024 18:10:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ATC 1004 Title : ALTOP Thermocouple | 18-01-2024 13:13:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : THERMO COUPLE CR-AL (“ K” TYPE) SIMPLEX Model : THERMO COUPLE CR-AL (“ K” TYPE) SIMPLEX Title : THERMO COUPLE CR-AL (“ K” TYPE) SIMPLEX LENGTH 660-690 MM BELOW HEAD | 26-01-2024 14:07:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Make : Branded Model : SS310 1/2" SCH 10 Title : K type thermocouple | 24-01-2024 16:18:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S K L ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : K type thermocouple Title : Thermocouple | 25-01-2024 11:41:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI RAMA CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : THERMO COUPLE CR-AL (“ K” TYPE) SIMPLEX LENGTH 660 Title : THERMO COUPLE CR-AL (“ K” TYPE) SIMPLEX LENGTH 660-690 MM BELOW HEAD. ( Q3) | 27-01-2024 11:58:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PROCON ENGINEERS | Make : PROCON Model : PE/23/Q445 Title : PE/23/Q445 CR-AL | 27-01-2024 11:09:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJPUT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : RAJPUT (RECO) Model : 22KTC/RECO.01 Title : THERMO COUPLE CR-AL (“ K” TYPE) SIMPLEX | 18-01-2024 15:12:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : THERMOCOUPLE CR-AL“ K TYPE” . SIMPLEX Model : THERMO COUPLE CR-AL (“ K” TYPE) SIMPLEX Title : THERMO COUPLE CR-AL (“ K” TYPE) SIMPLEX LENGTH 660-690 MM BELOW HEAD | 26-01-2024 14:12:43 | N/A | Qualified |