Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kanthal Element A1 Heating Coil Temperature Range Upto 1220 Degree Centigrade Length 2670 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4192722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anshul traders | Make : Vishwesh Model : KANTHAL ELEMENT Title : Kanthal Element A-1 Heating Coil | 17-11-2023 19:54:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MODERN GENERAL AGENCY | Make : Therm Craft Model : Therm Craft - Kanthal Element A-1 Title : Kanthal Element A-1 Heating Coil Temp Range upto 1220 Deg C Length 2670mm | 17-11-2023 20:06:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PARSHVANATH TRADERS | Make : Superb Heater Model : Kanthal Element A-1 Heating Coil Title : Kanthal Element A-1 Heating Coil Length-2670mm and Temprature Range- 1220 Deg C | 18-11-2023 13:57:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARSHVANATH TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Kanthal Element A1 Heating Coil temperature range upto 1220 degree centigrade length 2670 mm | 43660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN GENERAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Kanthal Element A1 Heating Coil temperature range upto 1220 degree centigrade length 2670 mm | 49995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | anshul traders (MII) | Item Categories : Kanthal Element A1 Heating Coil temperature range upto 1220 degree centigrade length 2670 mm | 50150.00 | L3 |