Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Feet Rotary Slasher Grass Cutting Machine,15 Feet Flex Wing Rotary Slasher Grass Cutting Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3857935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BENGAL METAL WORKS
Contract Value
2350000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gaurav Saini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India ,rhq Nr - Rangpuri
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL METAL WORKS | Make : BMW Model : 4 FEET MODEL Title : " BMW" HEAVY-DUTY JUNGLE JIM | 11-09-2023 19:07:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTS | Make : SGM Model : 4 FEET HEAVY DUTY ROTARY SLASHER Title : 4 FEET HEAVY DUTY ROTARY SLASHER | 12-09-2023 14:43:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SURYA KANYA | Make : SK Model : SK 4 FEET MODEL Title : SK HEAVY-DUTY JUNGLE JIM | 11-09-2023 20:36:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNISON (ENGG.) INDUSTRIES | Make : UNISON Model : UNISON HEAVY DUTY SHRUB MASTER Title : UNISON HEAVY DUTY ROTARY SLASHER - SHRUB MASTER | 12-09-2023 01:41:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL METAL WORKS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4 Feet Rotary Slasher Grass Cutting Machine,15 Feet Flex Wing Rotary Slasher Grass Cutting Machine | 2350000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA KANYA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4 Feet Rotary Slasher Grass Cutting Machine,15 Feet Flex Wing Rotary Slasher Grass Cutting Machine | 2379250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| " BMW" HEAVY-DUTY JUNGLE JIM | BMW | 4 FEET MODEL | 2 | ₹ 500000.000 |
| “ BMW” 15 FEET HEAVY DUTY FLEX WING ROTARY SLASHER | BMW | BMW4GB2BL | 1 | ₹ 1850000.000 |