Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Brake Shoe,Piston Cup Set,Roller Bearing,Oil Seal,Filter Fuel,Spark Plug,Rod Spring Bush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4162943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-11-2023 22:40:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 18-11-2023 00:19:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 18-11-2023 00:44:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR BRAKE SHOE,PISTON CUP SET,ROLLER BEARING,OIL SEAL,FILTER FUEL,SPARK PLUG,ROD SPRING BUSH | 6779.10 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR BRAKE SHOE,PISTON CUP SET,ROLLER BEARING,OIL SEAL,FILTER FUEL,SPARK PLUG,ROD SPRING BUSH | 7390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR BRAKE SHOE,PISTON CUP SET,ROLLER BEARING,OIL SEAL,FILTER FUEL,SPARK PLUG,ROD SPRING BUSH | 8270.00 | L3 |