Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
9900276252/M4716026034 Bhel Bend Tube, 4 Spm1662030
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4747314
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 22:35
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

1523188

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : RH Bend 11-03-2024 15:59:53 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 9900276252/M4716026034 -BHEL-BEND TUBE, 4SPM1662030 1570296.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RH Bend BHEL BHEL 200 ₹ 1523188.000