Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Drink 250ml,Water Bottle 1000 Ml,Biscuits,Chocolate,Namkeen,Banner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4055725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 00:14:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 23:29:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders | - | 19-10-2023 23:36:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajinder Army Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft Drink 250ml,Water Bottle 1000 ml,Biscuits,Chocolate,Namkeen,Banner | 20000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soft Drink 250ml,Water Bottle 1000 ml,Biscuits,Chocolate,Namkeen,Banner | 20000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Soft Drink 250ml,Water Bottle 1000 ml,Biscuits,Chocolate,Namkeen,Banner | 21328.00 | L2 |