Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Television Tv 43 Inch,Sony Ht S20 R Home Theatre,Car Dairy,Mileage Cart,9 Volt Btry
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4475458
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 19:14
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NEW GANDHI SPORTS - 22-01-2024 00:25:24 MII Qualified
2 Preferred Seven Technologies - 14-01-2024 15:15:35 MII Disqualified
3 S A SOLUTIONS - 22-01-2024 13:54:28 MII Qualified
4 SUBHIKSHA ENTERPRISES - 22-01-2024 00:17:44 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S A SOLUTIONS(MII) Item Categories : Television tv 43 inch,Sony HT s20R Home Theatre,Car dairy,Mileage Cart,9 Volt btry 60500.00 L1
2 SUBHIKSHA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Television tv 43 inch,Sony HT s20R Home Theatre,Car dairy,Mileage Cart,9 Volt btry 76500.00 L2
3 NEW GANDHI SPORTS (MII) Item Categories : Television tv 43 inch,Sony HT s20R Home Theatre,Car dairy,Mileage Cart,9 Volt btry 92000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise