Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube,Knob,Roller Bearing,Thrust Washer,Elbow,Inertia Brake Assy,Service Kit Main Clutch,Gaskit,Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4184026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 14:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-11-2023 22:09:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-11-2023 07:53:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 17-11-2023 14:49:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 08:27:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube,Knob,Roller Bearing,Thrust Washer,Elbow,Inertia brake assy,Service kit Main clutch,Gaskit,Bolt | 272192.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube,Knob,Roller Bearing,Thrust Washer,Elbow,Inertia brake assy,Service kit Main clutch,Gaskit,Bolt | 286108.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube,Knob,Roller Bearing,Thrust Washer,Elbow,Inertia brake assy,Service kit Main clutch,Gaskit,Bolt | 298826.00 | L3 |