Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Repair,Field Coil Rewinding,Armature Rewinding,Inner Surface Carbon Cleaning,Dismantle And Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5247026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jai Shree Sales & Services | - | 23-08-2024 09:58:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVBHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 10:06:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHIKESH FUEL INJECTORS | - | 23-08-2024 09:49:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHIKESH FUEL INJECTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTOR REPAIR,FIELD COIL REWINDING,ARMATURE REWINDING,INNER SURFACE CARBON CLEANING,DISMANTLE AND RE | 6072.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jai Shree Sales & Services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTOR REPAIR,FIELD COIL REWINDING,ARMATURE REWINDING,INNER SURFACE CARBON CLEANING,DISMANTLE AND RE | 7005.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVBHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTOR REPAIR,FIELD COIL REWINDING,ARMATURE REWINDING,INNER SURFACE CARBON CLEANING,DISMANTLE AND RE | 8649.00 | L3 |