Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wood Turning Lathe Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Industrial Training Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY
92000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-WTL-12X18 Title : WOOD TURNING LATHE MACHINE | 29-02-2024 18:12:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : IVESTY Model : WOOD TURNING LATHE MACHINE Title : WOOD TURNING LATHE MACHINE | 01-03-2024 12:48:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : NH18/1000 Title : HMT NH18/1000 BASIC MACHINE | 29-02-2024 17:03:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sahil Alloys and machine Tools | Make : Suraj Model : Suraj WL 300 Title : WOOD TURNING LATHE MACHINE | 12-02-2024 11:42:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY | Make : SUDERSHAN Model : SEW1 Title : WOOD TURNING LATHE | 13-02-2024 15:13:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOOD TURNING LATHE | SUDERSHAN | SEW1 | 1 | ₹ 92000.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type