Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100219805 10 M0710004503 Epoxy Paint,Grey White,Ral 9002,100219805 20 M0731162413 Epoxy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APS BEFRAND INDUSTRIESDURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTDSYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 13-09-2023 22:14:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 11:25:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | APS BEFRAND INDUSTRIES | - | 23-09-2023 12:13:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | COLOUR INDIA PAINTS INDUSTRIES | - | 23-09-2023 14:55:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 22-09-2023 18:55:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M.K.GOLD PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 14:57:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 23-09-2023 13:23:32 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 19:19:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUPREME SALES | - | 23-09-2023 14:41:39 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD | - | 23-09-2023 13:14:19 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100219805 - 90 - M0731170018 - EPOXY PAINT,WHITE,20L PACK,IS14209 | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 108500.000 |
| 100219805 - 10 - M0710004503 - EPOXY PAINT,GREY WHITE,RAL 9002 | NA | BOQ Item | 2320 | ₹ 352640.000 |
| 100219805 - 40 - M0731180433 - EPOXY SURFACER,GOLDEN YELLOW,20L | NA | BOQ Item | 1580 | ₹ 240160.000 |
| 100219805 - 30 - M0731019908 - EPOXY ENAMEL PAINT,BLACK,RAL9011,IS14209 | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 189000.000 |
| 100219805 - 20 - M0731162413 - EPOXY PAINT,GLOSSY,BLUE,RAL 5012,IS14209 | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 243200.000 |
| 100219805 - 70 - M0748081004 - EPOXY THINNER-844,CLEAR,LIQUID | NA | BOQ Item | 6360 | ₹ 731400.000 |
| 100219805 - 100 - M0717010123 - ALUMINIUM PAINT,20L PACK,IS13813 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| 100219805 - 80 - M0711043583 - PRIMER,RED,IS2074 | NA | BOQ Item | 3450 | ₹ 310500.000 |
| 100219805 - 60 - M0713514030 - SYN ENAMEL PAINT,SEA GREEN,217,4L,IS2932 | NA | BOQ Item | 560 | ₹ 75600.000 |
| 100219805 - 50 - M0731012165 - SYN ENAMEL PAINT,GLOSSY,FIRE RED,IS2932 | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| 100219805 - 110 - M0719010411 - CR PAINT,YELLOW,20L PACK | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 25650.000 |