Tender Details

About Tender

🚀 Procurement Alert: High Performance Piston Components 🚀 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Piston Components For Heavy Duty Machinery. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: 1. 3532490100 4th Stage Piston Ring 2. 3532001100 4th Stage Piston 3. 3532414000 3rd Stage Piston Ring Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required For These Components. Keywords: Piston Components, Piston Rings, Heavy Duty Machinery, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
3532490100 4th Stage Piston Ring,3532001100 4th Stage Piston,3532414000 3rd Stage Piston Ring
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5128435
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 16:54
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise