Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo For Fig 11 Target,Fig 11 Target Tin Sheet,Hassion Cloth Brown,Fig 11 Target Paper,Wooden 10f
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4532432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIND MOTORS | - | 04-02-2024 23:07:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 22:42:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES | - | 05-02-2024 00:53:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : bamboo for fig 11 target,fig 11 target tin sheet,hassion cloth brown,fig 11 target paper,wooden 10f | 54380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HIND MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : bamboo for fig 11 target,fig 11 target tin sheet,hassion cloth brown,fig 11 target paper,wooden 10f | 65660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES | Item Categories : bamboo for fig 11 target,fig 11 target tin sheet,hassion cloth brown,fig 11 target paper,wooden 10f | 74770.00 | L3 |