Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Specialized Electrical Equipment 🔧💡 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Electrical Equipment. The Items Required Are As Follows: 🔹 7582104514 Flame Proof Wp Push Button Station 🔹 7582271513 Flp, Start Stop,Pb Stn, With Switch, Ameter Bid Submission Deadline: 11/05/2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Electrical Equipment, Flame Proof, Push Button Station, Start Stop, Pb Station, Ammeter, Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7582104514 Flame Proof Wp Push Button Station,7582271513 Flp, Start Stop,Pb Stn,With Switch,Ammeter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Senthilkumar Natesan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EX-PROTECTA | - | 10-05-2024 17:00:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLAME PACK | - | 04-05-2024 18:30:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 11-05-2024 12:30:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY | - | 11-05-2024 16:34:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 16:47:23 | MSE | Evaluated |