Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trident A4 Size Paper,Trident Fs Size Paper,Interview Register 400 Pages,Account Book Iafb 931,Plai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARGO ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 19:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 18:36:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | POONAM TRADING CO | - | 25-02-2024 20:03:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.K COMPUTERS | - | 25-02-2024 18:21:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 22:33:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 26-02-2024 08:56:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | V-EXCEL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 21:11:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.K COMPUTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trident A4 Size Paper,Trident FS Size Paper,Interview Register 400 Pages,Account Book IAFB 931,Plai | 79800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V-EXCEL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Trident A4 Size Paper,Trident FS Size Paper,Interview Register 400 Pages,Account Book IAFB 931,Plai | 89800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FARGO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Trident A4 Size Paper,Trident FS Size Paper,Interview Register 400 Pages,Account Book IAFB 931,Plai | 90860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POONAM TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trident A4 Size Paper,Trident FS Size Paper,Interview Register 400 Pages,Account Book IAFB 931,Plai | 92485.00 | L4 |