Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Differential Pressure Switch, Spec: Tg60421 Rev: 01, Material Code W90415301572
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3569353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 14:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRAFAG CONTROLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
13959.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Diptendra Kishore Bhattacharya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | Make : ANAND Model : ANBS900EX-RLTX Title : LIQUID LEVEL TRANSMITTE (Q3) (20) | 04-07-2023 16:11:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | TRAFAG CONTROLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Trafag Controls India Pvt. LTd. Model : DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SWITCH MODEL: 9AA.9772 (PDV1.5 SS 2SPDT),PRESSURE SWITCH MODEL: 903.9778 (PV10 SS 2SPDT) Title : BHEL - Differential Pressure Switch & BHEL - Pressure Switch | 14-07-2023 13:06:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WIKA Instruments India Pvt. Ltd. Model : 301 Title : Differential pressure switch | 14-07-2023 11:17:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRAFAG CONTROLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SWITCH, SPEC: TG60421 REV: 01, Material code-W90415301572 | 13959.40 | L1 |
| 2 | WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SWITCH, SPEC: TG60421 REV: 01, Material code-W90415301572 | 22077.80 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHEL - Differential Pressure Switch & BHEL - Pressure Switch | Trafag Controls India Pvt. LTd. | DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SWITCH MODEL: 9AA.9772 (PDV1.5 SS 2SPDT),PRESSURE SWITCH MODEL: 903.9778 (PV10 SS 2SPDT) | 1 | ₹ 13959.400 |