Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Cable Duct And Laying Of 0.35 K M, 230 K V Single Phase 1200 Sq. Mm Xlpe Cable For New Provision Of 1 No. 230 Kv, Sf6 Breaker (Hv Iii) For 230/110 Kv Auto Transformer I At 230/110 Kv Trichy Substation
|
| Description |
Construction Of Cable Duct And Laying Of 0.35 K M, 230 K V Single Phase 1200 Sq. Mm Xlpe Cable For New Provision Of 1 No. 230 Kv, Sf6 Breaker (Hv Iii) For 230/110 Kv Auto Transformer I At 230/110 Kv Trichy Substation
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_381155_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SEOTRY-ET26-202324 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o SE Operation Trichy |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply and erection of 230 kv outdoor termination kit and structure for new provision of 1 no. 230kv, sf6 breaker (hv-iii) for 230/110kv auto transformer i at 230/110kv trichy substation
Supply and erection of 230 kv outdoor termination kit and structure for new provision of 1 no. 230kv, sf6 breaker (hv-iii) for 230/110kv auto transformer i at 230/110kv trichy substation
Read moreSupply and erection of las, ccpu, relays, cts, isolators and cable termination structure for new provision of 1 no. 230kv, sf6 breaker for 230/110kv auto transformer i at 230/110kv trichy substation
Supply and erection of las, ccpu, relays, cts, isolators and cable termination structure for new provision of 1 no. 230kv, sf6 breaker for 230/110kv auto transformer i at 230/110kv trichy substation
Read moreReplacement of existing 110kv sf6 breaker with new breaker in line #4 feeder (110kv vgtps/phase-i - 230kv valuthur ss feeder) at 110kv switchyard
Replacement of existing 110kv sf6 breaker with new breaker in line #4 feeder (110kv vgtps/phase-i - 230kv valuthur ss feeder) at 110kv switchyard
Read moreProcurement of 200nos. of 110kv outdoor sf6 breaker
Procurement of 200nos. of 110kv outdoor sf6 breaker
Read moreAssisting for rectification of 5nos 230kv sf6 breaker limbs available at 230kv indoor switchyard i
Assisting for rectification of 5nos 230kv sf6 breaker limbs available at 230kv indoor switchyard i
Read moreSupply of 3 sets of 220kv sf6 circuit breaker and 72 sets of 110kv sf6 circuit breaker
Supply of 3 sets of 220kv sf6 circuit breaker and 72 sets of 110kv sf6 circuit breaker
Read moreDismantling of 1 no.of 230kv breaker, 1 no.of 110kv breaker with allied structures and panels., from tharamani 230kv ss which has been allotted to vinnamangalam 230kv ss towards provision of 1no. addl.100mva at vinnamangalam 230 kv ss
Dismantling of 1 no. of 230kv breaker, 1 no. of 110kv breaker with allied structures and panels from tharamani 230kv ss which has been allotted to vinnamangalam 230kv ss towards provision of 1no. additional100mva at vinnamangalam 230 kv ss.
Read moreConstruction of cable duct at kangeyam 110kv ss
Construction of cable duct of 11 kv bay outgoing side at kangeyam 110/11 kv ss.
Read moreProviding foundation concrete for 110kv structures equipment plinth cable duct for 110kv bay extension at existing k.sathanur 110kv ss for the erection of new 110kv line from proposed thuvakudy 230 110 kv ss to k.sathanur 110kv ss.
Providing foundation concrete for 110kv structures equipment plinth cable duct for 110kv bay extension at existing k.sathanur 110kv ss for the erection of new 110kv line from proposed thuvakudy 230 110 kv ss to k.sathanur 110kv ss.
Read moreof your Industry type