Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bolt Hex Head M20 X 60 Long Part No90668400,Nut M20 Part No95504010,Bolt Part No20672 B255,Spacer Pa
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4482495
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 14, 2024 15:35
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A.P.INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

765786.16

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Piyushkumar Upadhyay
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.P.INDUSTRIES - 03-02-2024 08:59:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M/s Tanya Enterprises - 02-02-2024 16:40:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 N.C.HAZRA & SONS - 04-02-2024 22:37:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 R.K.ENGG CORPORATION - 03-02-2024 16:10:12 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 SANATAN TRADING CO. - 03-02-2024 19:15:59 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 TANISHQ ENTERPRISES - 30-01-2024 22:21:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 THE INDUSTRIALS - 04-02-2024 18:33:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.P.INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : BOLT HEX HEAD M20 X 60 LONG Part No90668400,NUT M20 Part No95504010,BOLT Part No20672B255,SPACER Pa 765786.16 L1
2 TANISHQ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BOLT HEX HEAD M20 X 60 LONG Part No90668400,NUT M20 Part No95504010,BOLT Part No20672B255,SPACER Pa 884908.48 L2
3 THE INDUSTRIALS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BOLT HEX HEAD M20 X 60 LONG Part No90668400,NUT M20 Part No95504010,BOLT Part No20672B255,SPACER Pa 998454.64 L3
4 SANATAN TRADING CO. (MII) Item Categories : BOLT HEX HEAD M20 X 60 LONG Part No90668400,NUT M20 Part No95504010,BOLT Part No20672B255,SPACER Pa 1405234.32 L4
5 M/s Tanya Enterprises (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BOLT HEX HEAD M20 X 60 LONG Part No90668400,NUT M20 Part No95504010,BOLT Part No20672B255,SPACER Pa 2202752.16 L5
6 R.K.ENGG CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BOLT HEX HEAD M20 X 60 LONG Part No90668400,NUT M20 Part No95504010,BOLT Part No20672B255,SPACER Pa 4920505.60 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BOLT HEX HEAD M20 X 60 LONG Part No90668400 NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 5758.400
NUT M20 Part No95504010 NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 1982.400
BOLT Part No20672B255 NA BOQ Item 256 ₹ 211153.920
SPACER Part No69582B269 NA BOQ Item 128 ₹ 25827.840
CAGE BLOCK Part No20592D420 NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 118944.000
RETAING PLATE Part No56852A335 NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 67968.000
SHEAR BLOCK Part No69732B262 NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 74764.800
NUT HEX. M42 Part No95504018 NA BOQ Item 256 ₹ 35645.440
DISC. SPRING Part No98202024 NA BOQ Item 1152 ₹ 23109.120
WASHER 30 DIA. Part No99202010 NA BOQ Item 384 ₹ 3624.960
NUT SELF LOCKING Part No95522063 NA BOQ Item 384 ₹ 35796.480
STUD RACK SEGMENT Part No20632A317 NA BOQ Item 192 ₹ 112147.200
BOLT HEX M24 X 240 LONG Part No90608793 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1137.520
WASHER PLAIN 24 DIA Part No99202029 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 70.800
NUT M24 Part No95504012 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3894.000
SCREWC M20 X 50 LONG Part No97428366 NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 10365.120
NUT M20 Part No95504010 NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 3568.320
SPRING WASHER 20 DIA. Part No94802029 NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 509.760
SPRING WASHER 16 DIA Part No94802028 NA BOQ Item 960 ₹ 2784.000
SCREW HEX M30 X 110 LONG Part No97428573 NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 26734.080
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise