Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Hydrostatic Coring Drilling Rig 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Procurement Arm, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Hydrostatic Coring Drilling Rig With Associated Accessories, With A Capacity Of 300 Meters. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Equipment Is Critical For Geological Surveys And Will Be Used For Significant Projects Under The Ministry. Keywords: Hydrostatic Coring Drilling Rig, Geological Survey, Ministry Of Mines, Procurement, Bid Submission, Equipment Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrostatic Coring Drilling Rig Along With Associated Accessories 300 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4806733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K L R INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : KLR UNIVERSAL Model : KLR MAKE TRUCK MOUNTED HYDROSTATIC CORE DRILL RIG Title : TRUCK MOUNTED CDR300 DRILL RIG | 25-06-2024 13:28:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KORES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : KORES Model : KORES Title : HYDROSTATIC CORING DRILLING RIG ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES - 300 M (Q3) | 25-04-2024 17:17:46 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRATOS EQUIPMENTS | Make : KRATOS Model : KRAT-300 Title : HYDROSTATIC CORING DRILLING RIG ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES - 300 M | 01-05-2024 22:52:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreof your Industry type