Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boq Item 1 Three Way Union 1521 Ss 0.5 Inch Nb,Boq Item 2 Male Stud Coupling 1521 P Ss 0.5 Inch,Boq I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARIHANT INDUSTRIESARIHANT INDUSTRIESNEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kundan Kumar Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIES | - | 24-11-2023 14:58:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | - | 24-11-2023 13:29:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-11-2023 13:26:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | OMS HYDRAULICS | - | 17-11-2023 17:58:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJENDRA KUMAR AND CO. | - | 24-11-2023 16:55:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | - | 23-11-2023 12:14:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | - | 24-11-2023 15:15:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOQ ITEM 5 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M24X60 LONG SS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 4 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M24X50 LONG SS | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| BOQ ITEM 3 MALE STUD COUPLING 0.5INCH BSP SPECIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 13485.750 |