Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Cyl Assy,Brake Master Cyl Assy,Carburator Assy,Oil Seal,Brush Carrier Plate,Bush King Pin,Air
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5408572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 08-10-2024 00:03:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 07-10-2024 23:35:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING | - | 07-10-2024 23:45:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel cyl assy,Brake Master Cyl assy,Carburator assy,Oil Seal,Brush Carrier plate,Bush king pin,Air | 49331.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel cyl assy,Brake Master Cyl assy,Carburator assy,Oil Seal,Brush Carrier plate,Bush king pin,Air | 52886.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel cyl assy,Brake Master Cyl assy,Carburator assy,Oil Seal,Brush Carrier plate,Bush king pin,Air | 57535.00 | L3 |