Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Health Supplies 🚑 The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Medical Supplies To Support Healthcare Services. 🏥 📆 Deadline: May 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Supply Of: Automatic Extraction Kit 🔬 Mastermix Kits 🧫 Amikacin 💉 Amoxicillin Clavulanate 💊 Ampicillin Sulbactam 💊 Cefepime 💊 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Medical Standards. Keywords: Health Supplies, Medical Equipment, Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement, Government Health Department, Bid Submission, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Extraction Kit,Mastermix Kits,Amikacin,Amoxicillin Clavulanate,Ampicillin Sulbactam,Cefep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS
Contract Value
684739
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Musavir Youssuf Bhat
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M SCIENTIFIC & COMPANY | - | 14-05-2024 15:53:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS | - | 15-05-2024 14:07:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H G ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 10:34:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 07:13:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Rahi Bilal Medical Agency | - | 29-04-2024 12:21:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | syncure pharmaceuticals | - | 14-05-2024 06:18:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Extraction Kit,Mastermix kits,Amikacin,Amoxicillin clavulanate,Ampicillin sulbactam,Cefep | 684739.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rahi Bilal Medical Agency | Item Categories : Automatic Extraction Kit,Mastermix kits,Amikacin,Amoxicillin clavulanate,Ampicillin sulbactam,Cefep | 982352.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B M SCIENTIFIC & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Extraction Kit,Mastermix kits,Amikacin,Amoxicillin clavulanate,Ampicillin sulbactam,Cefep | 1086409.39 | L3 |
| 4 | H G ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Automatic Extraction Kit,Mastermix kits,Amikacin,Amoxicillin clavulanate,Ampicillin sulbactam,Cefep | 1867266.00 | L4 |
| 5 | syncure pharmaceuticals | Item Categories : Automatic Extraction Kit,Mastermix kits,Amikacin,Amoxicillin clavulanate,Ampicillin sulbactam,Cefep | 1880622.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Extraction Kit,Mastermix kits,Amikacin,Amoxicillin clavulanate,Ampicillin sulbactam,Cefep | 1965955.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Automatic Extraction Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 567680.000 |
| Mastermix kits | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 76220.000 |
| Amikacin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 463.000 |
| Amoxicillin clavulanate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 607.000 |
| Ampicillin sulbactam | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 556.000 |
| Cefepime | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 561.000 |
| Cefotaxime | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 463.000 |
| Cefotaxime clavulanate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 556.000 |
| Cefoxitin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1389.000 |
| Ceftazidime clavulanate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 463.000 |
| Ceftriaxone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 463.000 |
| Ciprofloxacin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1852.000 |
| Clindamycin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 463.000 |
| Colistin Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Doripenem | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2569.000 |
| Doxycycline | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 463.000 |
| Erythromycin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 463.000 |
| Factor V | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1702.000 |
| Factor VX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1880.000 |
| Factor X | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1702.000 |