Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Screw Type Air Compressor
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3607678
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 26, 2023 14:16
End Date
Expired 08/07/2023

Expired 1154 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COLT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COLT Model : CS120VFDX Title : Screw Air Compressor 08-07-2023 12:45:45 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 COMPTECH EQUIPMENTS LIMITED Make : COMPTECH Model : CTSD-150 VFD+ Title : COMPTECH 04-07-2023 16:44:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 Flotech Engineering & Trading Services Make : Gardner Denver- CompAir Model : L90-A13 RS Title : L90-A13 RS (Inbuilt VFD) 14-07-2023 17:33:23 KVIC MII N/A Qualified
4 KATARIA SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KAESER Model : CSDX 175T SFC Title : Air Compressor 06-07-2023 15:42:28 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
5 KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED Make : KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO LTD Model : KESe110-10iv Title : LUBRICATED ELECTRIC SCREW COMPRESSOR MODEL KESe110-10iv 08-07-2023 13:19:52 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
6 NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED Make : Neometrix Engineering private Limited Model : A6323 Title : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR 08-07-2023 12:10:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 S D PNEUMATICS Make : KOBELCO Model : V 110 Title : SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 07-07-2023 14:12:43 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COLT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR 2303389.83 L1
2 KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR 2400000.00 L2
3 S D PNEUMATICS (MII) Item Categories : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR 2669491.53 L3
4 COMPTECH EQUIPMENTS LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR 2712516.95 L4
5 Flotech Engineering & Trading Services Item Categories : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR 3930508.48 L5
6 NEOMETRIX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCREW TYPE AIR COMPRESSOR 6153000.00 L6