Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vacuum Tray Dryer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4184537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LEARNING LAB SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
74340
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Paresh Haribhai Rana
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Technical Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-VTD-150 Title : VACUUM TRAY DRYER | 12-12-2023 13:16:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARRISON PHARMA MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Harrison's Model : HVO-375x300mm Title : Harrison's Vacuum Oven / Tray Dryer | 30-11-2023 15:53:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL FABRICATORS | Make : INDUSTRIAL FABRICATORS Model : Vacuum Tray Dryer Title : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 12-12-2023 16:02:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LEARNING LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : LAB Model : LAB 260 Title : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 11-12-2023 13:59:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NANO SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : NST-TD30 Title : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 12-12-2023 13:36:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NITYUG TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : NITYUG Model : MT 454 Title : NITYUG VACUUM TRAY DRYER | 09-12-2023 12:35:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RATNAKAR TABLET TOOLS | Make : RATNAKAR TABLET TOOLS Model : RATNAKAR LAB VACCUM TRAY DRYER Title : RATNAKAR LAB VACCUM TRAY DRYER | 12-12-2023 14:58:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 12-12-2023 16:36:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SCIENCE ENTERPRISES | Make : SCIENTECH Model : SCIENTECH SE-126 Title : VACUUM OVEN WITH PUMP & WEIGHING BALANCE | 12-12-2023 12:52:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISE | Make : Adtron Model : AD 1215 Title : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 11-12-2023 14:43:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SOLAR CLEAN ENERGY | Make : Solar Model : SCE 1255 Title : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 11-12-2023 14:16:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TECHNOLOGY EXCHANGE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEX Model : TEX 291 Title : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 11-12-2023 12:34:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VTPL Model : VTPL Title : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 12-12-2023 13:48:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 12-12-2023 16:34:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : VS Model : VS-OVEN Title : VS-OVEN | 30-11-2023 22:09:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEARNING LAB SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 74340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOLOGY EXCHANGE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 75000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 75300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SOLAR CLEAN ENERGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 75500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SCIENCE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 81989.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NITYUG TECHNOLOGIES LLP( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 87499.55 | L6 |
| 7 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 92190.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NANO SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 155400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HARRISON PHARMA MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 218300.00 | L9 |
| 10 | VS TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 399330.00 | L10 |
| 11 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 587817.00 | L11 |
| 12 | INDUSTRIAL FABRICATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 675000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | VIPIN KUMAR( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 940000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | reun Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 1000000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | RATNAKAR TABLET TOOLS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Tray Dryer | 5900000.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vacuum Tray Dryer | LAB | LAB 260 | 1 | ₹ 74340.000 |