Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wmloc 406 1 5 05 Pedestal Bearing Ucp210,Wmloc 406 1 5 06 Belt Convayer 24500x500 4 Ply,Wmloc 406 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 14-03-2024 17:49:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 13-03-2024 17:19:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-03-2024 19:31:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WMLOC 406 1 5 05 Pedestal Bearing UCP210,WMLOC 406 1 5 06 Belt Convayer 24500x500 4PLY,WMLOC 406 1 | 79980.40 | L1 |
| 2 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WMLOC 406 1 5 05 Pedestal Bearing UCP210,WMLOC 406 1 5 06 Belt Convayer 24500x500 4PLY,WMLOC 406 1 | 82436.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WMLOC 406 1 5 05 Pedestal Bearing UCP210,WMLOC 406 1 5 06 Belt Convayer 24500x500 4PLY,WMLOC 406 1 | 85562.00 | L3 |