Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Conveyor Belts 🚫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Conveyor Belt Components. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 6, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Provide Detailed Quotations For The Following Items: 1. Bin V Belt B 52 Part No Pics.22.20.120 2. Bin Conveyor Belt Part No Pics.701.05.00.007 This Procurement Is Critical For The Maintenance Of Loadout Conveyance Systems Within Our Defence Infrastructure. Keywords: Conveyor Belt, Defence Procurement, Bin V Belt, Bin Conveyor Belt, Loadout Conveyor, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bin V Belt B 52 Part No Pics.22.20.120,Bin Conveyor Belt Part No Pics.701.05.00.007,Loadout Convey
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNPRIYA ENTERPRISE. | - | 27-05-2024 07:09:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PICSON CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 16:41:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PICSON CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIN V- BELT B-52 PART NO PICS.22.20.120,BIN CONVEYOR BELT PART NO PICS.701.05.00.007,LOADOUT CONVEY | 25016.00 | L1 |
Bin conveyor belt picson part no pics.701.05.00.007,loadout conveyor belt picson part no pics.701.0
Read more
Pics 701 05 00 007 bin conveyor belt,pics 22 20 023 v belt,pics 22 20 120 v belt,pics m 701 05 00 1
Read more
Conveyor belt 1400mmxnn 1600_4,conveyor belt 1400mmxnn 1600_4,conveyor belt 1400mmxnn 1600_4,convey
Read more
Conveyor belt 1400mmxnn 1600_4,conveyor belt 1400mmxnn 1600_4,conveyor belt 1400mmxnn 1600_4,convey
Read more
Pics 302 01 44 021 conveyor belt bc 1,pics 302 01 50 008 conveyor belt bc 3,pics 302 01 50 008 conv
Read more
Pics 302 01 44 021 conveyor belt bc 1,pics 302 01 50 008 conveyor belt bc 3,pics 302 01 50 008 conv
Read more
Conveyor belt as per bin card no 4900363,conveyor belt as per bin card no 4900611,conveyor belt as
Read more
Conveyor belt as per bin card no 4900363,conveyor belt as per bin card no 4900611,conveyor belt as
Read more
Pics 22 22 014 hex nipple,pics 701 05 00 009 load out conveyor belt,nk temp meter,pics 701 05 00 15
Read more
Conveyor belt, part no: br25.6720
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type