Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Opportunity For Horticulture Service Providers! 🌱 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For Bids For Horticulture Jobs At The Paradip Refinery And Petrochemical Complex. 🏭🌿 📅 Deadline: July 17, 2024, 9:00 Pm This Custom Bid For Services Is Aimed At Enhancing The Aesthetic And Environmental Standards Of The Complex. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Project's Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Horticulture Jobs, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, Petrochemical Complex, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract, Services Provider| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pdc1 V24090 Horticulture Jobs At Paradip Refinery Petrochemical Complex P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BEAUTY OF NATURE
31348737.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADYANAMOGAURI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 18:56:47 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 17:35:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BEAUTY OF NATURE | 08-07-2024 20:52:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CALL ME SERVICES | 17-07-2024 17:57:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GANGADHAR JENA | 17-07-2024 12:32:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHINE STONE CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 13:02:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUCCESSCARE NATURALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 20:12:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PDC1V24090 Horticulture Jobs at Paradip Refinery Petrochemical Complex Paradip Odisha | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 31348737.600 |
Custom bid for services - pdc1v24090 horticulture jobs at paradip refinery petrochemical complex p
Read more
Miscellaneous painting jobs at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha.
Miscellaneous painting jobs at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of civil works at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha.
Repair and maintenance of civil works at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha.
Read moreOperation and maintenance contract of qc laboratory (refinery) and qc laboratory (petrochemical section) of iocl paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip odisha, india
Operation and maintenance contract of qc laboratory (refinery) and qc laboratory (petrochemical section) of iocl paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip odisha, india
Read moreRepair and maintenance of civil works at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha (part-c).
Repair and maintenance of civil works at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha (part-c).
Read moreCustom bid for services - pde1s24015 illumination jobs at zone1 and zone2 of paradip refinery and p
Read more
Lining up of agency for painting of electrical equipment at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha
Lining up of agency for painting of electrical equipment at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha
Read moreAnnual rate contract for repair and maintenance of civil works at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha.
Annual rate contract for repair and maintenance of civil works at paradip refinery and petrochemical complex, paradip, odisha.
Read moreof your Industry type