Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design And Supply Of Solar Power Plant, Grid Connected, 10 K Wp, With Spv Modules, Pcu/Grid Tie Inver
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4261243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 987 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S V M ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS
1608034
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUVI SOLAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARUVI SOLAR Model : ON GRID 25 UNITS Title : ON-GRID SOLAR POWER PLANT 25 UNITS | 18-12-2023 15:28:08 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FISCO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 10 KW ONGRID GRID SOLAR SYSTEM Title : 10 KW ONGRID GRID SOLAR SYSTEM | 19-12-2023 14:34:31 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 10KW GRID SPV POWER PLANT Title : 10KW GRID SPV POWER PLANT | 14-12-2023 17:08:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUKAZH SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PUKAZH SOLAR Model : 500 Litre ETC Type Solar Waterheater Title : ETC 500 LTS | 18-12-2023 15:00:24 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S V M ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : OPEROSE ENERGY PVT LTD Model : Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp Title : Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp | 15-12-2023 13:09:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : VIKRAM SOLAR Model : 10 KW ONGRID SOLAR PLANT Title : 10 KW GT ONGRID SOLAR PLANT | 19-12-2023 09:29:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TIRUPATI SALES AND ONLINE POWER | Make : UTL SOLAR 10 KW ONGRID Model : 10 KW ONGRID SOLAR SYSTEM Title : SOLAR rooptop ongrid | 19-12-2023 09:38:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S V M ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DESIGN AND SUPPLY OF SOLAR POWER PLANT, GRID CONNECTED, 10KWp, WITH SPV MODULES, PCU/GRID TIE INVER | 1489692.24 | L1 |
| 2 | FISCO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESIGN AND SUPPLY OF SOLAR POWER PLANT, GRID CONNECTED, 10KWp, WITH SPV MODULES, PCU/GRID TIE INVER | 2586440.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp | OPEROSE ENERGY PVT LTD | Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp | 2 | ₹ 1209946.000 |
| Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp | OPEROSE ENERGY PVT LTD | Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp | 2 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp | OPEROSE ENERGY PVT LTD | Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp | 2 | ₹ 208088.000 |
| Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp | OPEROSE ENERGY PVT LTD | Roof-Top Power System Grid Tied 19 KWp | 2 | ₹ 50000.000 |
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plants at adhyapaka bhavan, thrissur
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plants at adhyapaka bhavan, thrissur
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at karumkulam grama panchayath, thiruvananthapuram
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at karumkulam grama panchayath, thiruvananthapuram
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at edakkattuvayal grama panchayat, ernakulam
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at edakkattuvayal grama panchayat, ernakulam
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at chathenkary chc, pulikeezhu, pathanamthitta.
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at chathenkary chc, pulikeezhu, pathanamthitta.
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at nanniyodu grama panchayat building, thiruvananthapuram
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at nanniyodu grama panchayat building, thiruvananthapuram
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at koduvally block panchayat office, kozhikode
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at koduvally block panchayat office, kozhikode
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at government youth hostel, thrikkakara, ernakulam
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at government youth hostel, thrikkakara, ernakulam
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at family health centre, malampuzha, palakkad
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at family health centre, malampuzha, palakkad
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at family health centre, pallassana, palakkad
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at family health centre, pallassana, palakkad
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at elavanchery gramapanchayath office building, palakkad.
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected spv power plant at elavanchery gramapanchayath office building, palakkad.
Read moreof your Industry type