Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extension Of Road 4 Line For Shunting Neck By 750 Mtrs At Slu Yard.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78182293 |
|
Reference Number |
Y-E-29-2024-25-62 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.38 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/78182293/viewNitPdf_4757833.pdf |
| Start Date | October 29, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/11/2024
Expired 656 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreExtension of road-4 line for shunting neck by 750 mtrs at slu yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExtension of road-4 line for shunting neck by 750 mtrs at slu yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExtension of road-4 line for shunting neck by 750 mtrs at slu yard (provision of standard height gauge)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMysuru division:-sasalu -extension of rd-4 electronic in-motion weigh bridge line by 750m at slu yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt njp: extension of shunting neck to rni end.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in connection with extension of shunting neck for goods placement/shunting at thrisur
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd modification work in c/w electrification of line no. 1, 2, shunting neck and oc siding of sadulpur yard including sadulpur by-pass line and line-4 of suratpura junction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd modification work in c/w electrification of line no. 1, 2, shunting neck and oc siding of sadulpur yard including sadulpur by-pass line and line-4 of suratpura junction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNkj:- (i) connecting uml to engg siding for trains coming from kte station.(ii)extension of shunting neck by approx. 450mts towards sgrl end at nkj new yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type